Connecticut State Senators
District
No.
Senator Party City/Town(s)
1st Fonfara, John W. (D) Hartford, Wethersfield
2nd McCrory, Douglas (D) Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor
3rd Anwar, Saud (D) East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor
4th Cassano, Steve (D) Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester, Marlborough
5th Slap, Derek (D) Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford
6th Bizzarro, Gennaro (R) Berlin, Farmington, New Britain
7th Kissel, John A. (R) East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks
8th Witkos, Kevin D. (R) Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington
9th Lesser, Matthew L. (D) Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield
10th Winfield, Gary A. (D) New Haven, West Haven
11th Looney, Martin M. (D) Hamden, New Haven
12th Cohen, Christine (D) Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford
13th Daugherty Abrams, Mary (D) Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown
14th Maroney, James J. (D) Milford, Orange, West Haven
15th Hartley, Joan V. (D) Naugatuck, Prospect, Waterbury
16th Sampson, Rob (R) Cheshire, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott
17th Logan, George S. (R) Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge
18th Somers, Heather S. (R) Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown
19th Osten, Catherine A. (D) Andover, Bozrah, Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Montville, Norwich, Sprague
20th Formica, Paul M. (R) East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford
21st Kelly, Kevin C. (R) Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford
22nd Moore, Marilyn V. (D) Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull
23rd Bradley, Dennis A. (D) Bridgeport, Stratford
24th Kushner, Julie (D) Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman
25th Duff, Bob (D) Darien, Norwalk
26th Haskell, Will (D) Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton
27th Leone, Carlo (D) Darien, Stamford
28th Hwang, Tony (R) Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston
29th Flexer, Mae (D) Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Willimantic, Windham, Storrs
30th Miner, Craig (R) Bantam, Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Washington, Winchester, Winsted
31st Martin, Henri (R) Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth
32nd Berthel, Eric C. (R) Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Thomaston, Watertown, Woodbury
33rd Needleman, Norman (D) Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook
34th Fasano, Leonard A. (R) East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford
35th Champagne, Dan (R) Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock
36th Bergstein, Alexandra (D) Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford