Connecticut State Representatives
District
No.
Representative Party City/Town(s)
1st Ritter, Matthew (D) Bloomfield, Hartford
2nd Allie-Brennan, Raghib (D) Bethel, Danbury, Redding
3rd Gonzalez, Minnie (D) Hartford
4th Concepcion, Julio A. (D) Hartford
5th McGee, Brandon L. Jr. (D) Hartford
6th Vargas, Edwin (D) Hartford
7th Hall, Joshua M. (D) Hartford
8th Ackert, Tim (R) Columbia, Coventry, Vernon
9th Rojas, Jason (D) East Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester
10th Genga, Henry J. (D) East Hartford
11th Currey, Jeff (D) East Hartford, South Windsor
12th Luxenberg, Geoff (D) Manchester
13th Doucette, Jason (D) Manchester
14th Delnicki, Tom (R) South Windsor
15th Gibson, Bobby G. Jr. (D) Bloomfield, Windsor
16th Hampton, John K. (D) Simsbury
17th Hill, Leslee B. (R) Avon, Canton
18th Gilchrest, Jillian (D) West Hartford
19th Exum, Tammy R. (D) Avon, Farmington, West Hartford
20th Verrengia, Joe (D) West Hartford
21st Demicco, Mike (D) Farmington
22nd Petit, William A. Jr., M.D. (R) Bristol, New Britain, Plainville
23rd Carney, Devin R. (R) Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook
24th Lopes, Rick (D) New Britain, Newington
25th Sanchez, Robert (D) New Britain
26th Tercyak, Peter A. (D) New Britain
27th Turco, Gary A. Jr. (D) Newington
28th Morin, Russell A. (D) Wethersfield
29th Wood, Kerry S. (D) Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield
30th Aresimowicz, Joe (D) Berlin, Southington
31st Barry, Jill (D) Glastonbury
32nd Carpino, Christie M. (R) Cromwell, Middletown, Portland
33rd Serra, Joseph C. (D) Middletown
34th Haines, Irene M. (R) East Hampton, Middletown
35th MacLachlan, Jesse (R) Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook
36th Palm, Christine (D) Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam
37th Cheeseman, Holly H. (R) East Lyme, Salem
38th McCarty, Kathleen M. (R) Montville, Waterford
39th Nolan, Anthony L. (D) New London
40th Conley, Christine (D) Groton, New London
41st de la Cruz, Joe (D) Groton
42nd France, Mike (R) Ledyard, Montville, Preston
43rd Rotella, Kate (D) North Stonington, Stonington
44th Dauphinais, Anne (R) Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling
45th Lanoue, Brian (R) Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Voluntown
46th Riley, Emmett D. (D) Norwich
47th Dubitsky, Doug (R) Canterbury, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague
48th Orange, Linda A. (D) Colchester, East Haddam
49th Johnson, Susan M. (D) Willimantic, Windham
50th Boyd, Patrick S. (D) Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Pomfret, Woodstock
51st Hayes, Rick L. (R) Killingly, Putnam, Thompson
52nd Vail, Kurt (R) Somers, Stafford, Union
53rd Wilson Pheanious, Pat (D) Ashford, Tolland, Willington
54th Haddad, Gregory (D) Chaplin, Mansfield, Storrs
55th Green, Robin (R) Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough
56th Winkler, Michael A. (D) Vernon
57th Davis, Christopher (R) East Windsor, Ellington
58th Arnone, Tom (D) Enfield
59th Hall, Carol (R) Enfield
60th Garibay, Jane M. (D) Windsor, Windsor Locks
61st Zawistowski, Tami (R) East Granby, Suffield, Windsor
62nd Simanski, Bill (R) Barkhamsted, East Granby, Granby, New Hartford
63rd Case, Jay M. (R) Barkhamsted, Canaan, Colebrook, Hartland, Norfolk, North Canaan, Winchester, Winsted
64th Horn, Maria P. (D) Bantam, Cornwall, Goshen, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington
65th Cook, Michelle L. (D) Torrington
66th Wilson, David T. (R) Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury
67th Buckbee, Bill (R) New Milford
68th Polletta, Joe (R) Watertown, Woodbury
69th O'Neill, Arthur J. (R) Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington
70th Rebimbas, Rosa C. (R) Naugatuck
71st D'Amelio, Anthony J. (R) Middlebury, Waterbury
72nd Butler, Larry B. (D) Waterbury
73rd Napoli, Ronald A. Jr. (D) Waterbury
74th Cummings, Stephanie E. (R) Waterbury
75th Reyes, Geraldo C. Jr. (D) Waterbury
76th Piscopo, John E. (R) Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston
77th Pavalock-D'Amato, Cara Christine (R) Bristol
78th Betts, Whit (R) Bristol, Plymouth
79th Ziogas, Christopher (D) Bristol
80th Mastrofrancesco, Gale L. (R) Southington, Wolcott
81st Fusco, John (R) Southington
82nd Altobello, Emil "Buddy" (D) Meriden
83rd Abercrombie, Catherine F. (D) Berlin, Meriden
84th Santiago, Hilda E. (D) Meriden
85th Mushinsky, Mary M. (D) Wallingford
86th Candelora, Vincent J. (R) East Haven, North Branford, Wallingford
87th Yaccarino, Dave W. (R) North Haven
88th Elliott, Josh (D) Hamden
89th Zupkus, Lezlye (R) Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect
90th Fishbein, Craig C. (R) Cheshire, Wallingford
91st D'Agostino, Michael (D) Hamden
92nd Dillon, Patricia A. (D) New Haven
93rd Walker, Toni E. (D) New Haven
94th Porter, Robyn A. (D) New Haven
95th Candelaria, Juan R. (D) New Haven
96th Lemar, Roland J. (D) Hamden, New Haven
97th Paolillo, Alphonse Jr. (D) New Haven
98th Scanlon, Sean (D) Branford, Guilford
99th Zullo, Joseph H. (R) East Haven
100th Phipps, Quentin W. (D) Durham, Middlefield, Middletown
101st Kokoruda, Noreen S. (R) Guilford, Madison
102nd Comey, Robin E. (D) Branford
103rd Linehan, Liz (D) Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford
104th Rochelle, Kara (D) Ansonia, Derby
105th Klarides-Ditria, Nicole (R) Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Seymour
106th Bolinsky, Mitch (R) Newtown
107th Harding, Stephen G. Jr. (R) Bethel, Brookfield
108th Smith, Richard A. (R) Kent, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman
109th Arconti, David Jr. (D) Danbury
110th Godfrey, Bob (D) Danbury
111th Frey, John H. (R) Ridgefield
112th Sredzinski, J.P. (R) Monroe, Newtown
113th Perillo, Jason (R) Shelton
114th Klarides, Themis (R) Derby, Orange, Woodbridge
115th Borer, Dorinda (D) West Haven
116th DiMassa, Michael A. (D) West Haven
117th Ferraro, Charles J. (R) Milford, Orange, West Haven
118th Rose, Kim (D) Milford
119th Kennedy, Kathy (R) Milford
120th Young, Philip L. III (D) Stratford
121st Gresko, Joseph P. (D) Stratford
122nd McGorty, Ben (R) Shelton, Stratford
123rd Rutigliano, David (R) Trumbull
124th Baker, Andre F. Jr. (D) Bridgeport
125th O'Dea, Tom (R) New Canaan, Wilton
126th Stallworth, Charlie L. (D) Bridgeport
127th Hennessy, John "Jack" F. (D) Bridgeport
128th Rosario, Christopher (D) Bridgeport
129th Stafstrom, Steven J. (D) Bridgeport
130th Felipe, Antonio (D) Bridgeport
131st Labriola, David K. (R) Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury
132nd Kupchick, Brenda L. (R) Fairfield
133rd McCarthy Vahey, Cristin (D) Fairfield, Westport
134th Devlin, Laura M. (R) Fairfield, Trumbull
135th Hughes, Anne M. (D) Easton, Redding, Weston
136th Steinberg, Jonathan (D) Westport
137th Perone, Chris (D) Norwalk
138th Gucker, Kenneth M. (D) Danbury, New Fairfield
139th Ryan, Kevin (D) Bozrah, Franklin, Lebanon, Montville
140th Simms, Travis (D) Norwalk
141st Wood, Terrie E. (R) Darien, Norwalk
142nd Dathan, Lucy (D) Norwalk
143rd Lavielle, Gail (R) Norwalk, Wilton
144th Simmons, Caroline (D) Stamford
145th Miller, Patricia Billie (D) Stamford
146th Michel, David (D) Stamford
147th Blumenthal, Matt (D) New Canaan, Stamford
148th Fox, Daniel J. (D) Stamford
149th Floren, Livvy R. (R) Greenwich, Stamford
150th Meskers, Stephen R. (D) Greenwich
151st Camillo, Fred (R) Greenwich